Stand 12.10.2021
Lot 31001
After KAWS
Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper
59,7 x 44,5 cm (23,5 x 17,5 in)
Lot 31001
After KAWS
Schätzpreis beim Auktionshaus anfragen
Auktion: -840 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 05.01.2022
Auktionsnummer: 16181
Auktionsname: Urban Art
24 weitere Werke von
22 Tage | Mallet Auction
KAWS
25
Companion vs Pikachu
, 2002
screenprint
€ 3.000 - 3.600
7 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
KAWS
42147
Be@rbrick
Resin
€ 2.800 - 4.600
KAWS
42156
Untitled, from Alone Again
Unique screenprint in colors on cardstock
€ 2.800 - 4.600
22 Tage | Mallet Auction
KAWS
24
Chum vs Astroboy
, 2002
screenprint
€ 2.400 - 3.000
7 Tage | Bonhams London
KAWS
8
Untitled (Limited Edition Blanket)
100% superfine cashmere blanket
€ 1.800 - 2.300
KAWS
42164
The Promise (Black, Brown, and Grey) (set of 3)
, 2022
Painted cast vinyl
€ 920 - 1.400
KAWS
42148
Resting Place Companion (Brown)
Painted cast vinyl
€ 740 - 1.100
KAWS
42149
Resting Place Companion (Grey)
, 2013
Painted cast vinyl
€ 740 - 1.100
KAWS
42152
Clean SLate
Painted cast vinyl
€ 740 - 1.100
KAWS
42153
Clean Slate (Brown)
Painted cast vinyl
€ 740 - 1.100
Gemerkt