Stand 03.05.2024
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Lot 40
Sincere Advice, Shiny Hair, 1987
monotype on two joined sheets of paper
209,6 x 74,6 cm (82,5 x 29,4 in)
Lot 40
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.300 - 14.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 21.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23535
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
signed and dated 'Chamberlain 87'' (lower left)
1 weiteres Werk von JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
64
Flashback II
, 1981
Color screenprint on Rives BFK
€ 920 - 1.400
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Anti-Form
Junk Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt