Stand 07.05.2024
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Lot 40
Ocean Park #12, 1968
oil and charcoal on canvas
235,0 x 203,2 cm (92,5 x 80,0 in)
Lot 40
Ocean Park #12, 1968
oil and charcoal on canvas
Schätzpreis:
US$ 7.000.000 - 10.000.000
€ 6.500.000 - 9.300.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed with the artist's initials and dated 'RD 68' (lower right); signed, titled and dated again 'R. DIEBENKORN - 1968 OCEAN PARK #12' (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von RICHARD DIEBENKORN
4 Tage | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
122
Folsom Street Variations II (Gray)
, 1986
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 4.600 - 6.500
4 Tage | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
123
Seated Woman in Chemise
, 1965
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in black ink
€ 2.800 - 4.600
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
126
#13 (The Artist's Daughter, Gretchen)
, 1965
Drypoint on white wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt