Stand 19.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 11
View of Boston, 1970
gouache and ink on paper
57,8 x 38,7 cm (22,8 x 15,3 in)
Lot 11
View of Boston, 1970
gouache and ink on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 18.000 - 28.000
Auktion: -13 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 04.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23535
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
signed with the artist's initials 'CA' (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt