Stand 13.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 61
Pyramids and Fish, 1970
Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin
57 x 77 cm
Lot 61
Pyramids and Fish, 1970
57,0 x 77,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Auktion: -18 Tage
Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 30.05.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29760
Auktionsname: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Signée et numérotée 145/150, signed and numbered 145/150
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt