Stand 15.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 95
Contour Plowing, 1975
Color lithograph on Arches
670 x 968 mm
Lot 95
Contour Plowing, 1975
Color lithograph on Arches
670,0 x 968,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -6 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 3/80 in pencil, lower right
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
13 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
14 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt