Stand 31.05.2024
Cy Twombly
Lot 8
By the Ionian Sea, 1988
oil and crayon on bronze
34.6 x 57.8 x 49.2 cm
Lot 8
By the Ionian Sea, 1988
oil and crayon on bronze
34,6 x 57,8 x 49,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 800.000 - 1.200.000
€ 940.000 - 1.400.000
Auktion: 10 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 25.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24006
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Sotheby's London?
titled (upper element); signed and numbered 6/6 (on the base), this work is number 6 from an edition of 6
4 weitere Werke von Cy Twombly
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
CY TWOMBLY
3673
Offsetlithograph
€ 5.000 - 6.000
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Cy Twombly
182
„Cy Twombly at Yvon Lambert Oct 1980“
, 1980
Exemplar einer Auflage in unbekannter Höhe
ab € 400
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Cy Twombly
184
Untiteld (Detail of Painting)
digitaler Pigmentdruck auf Velin
ab € 3.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's London
Cy Twombly
4
Untitled (Formian Dreams + Actuality)
oil and wax crayon on paper
€ 1.400.000 - 2.100.000
Cy Twombly
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt