Stand 15.05.2024
JIM DINE
Lot 174
Palette III
710 x 510 mm
Lot 174
Palette III
710,0 x 510,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed in pencil, lower right * Palette IV, color lithograph on Fabriano paper, 1969. Signed in pencil, lower right. Both artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 75
2 weitere Werke von JIM DINE
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Jim Dine
41023
III, from A Temple of Flora
, 1978
Etching , drypoint, and aquatint with hand coloring on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
JIM DINE
3453
A.R. at OBERLIN #1 (Banging the Orange)
, 1966
Öl und schimmerndes Pigment auf Leinwand
€ 50.000 - 81.000
JIM DINE
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Gemerkt