Stand 12.05.2024
Jean-Paul RIOPELLE
Lot 97
Les Oies bleues, 1981
66 x 76 cm
Lot 97
Les Oies bleues, 1981
66,0 x 76,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Auktion: -6 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
Epreuve HC signée (75 épreuves numérotées + 6 HC) . Lithograph in colors; signed and justified
3 weitere Werke von Jean-Paul RIOPELLE
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE
19
Atlantica
€ 100.000 - 200.000
4 Tage | Christie's
Jean Paul Riopelle
311
Et plus
, 1959
huile sur toile
€ 300.000 - 500.000
4 Tage | Phillips London
Jean-Paul Riopelle
223
Les mouches à Marier (Marier's Flies): three plates
, 1985
Three etchings in colours (from the set of eight), on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.300
Jean-Paul RIOPELLE
Action Painting
Gemerkt