Stand 19.05.2024
Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
Lot 15
A Factory Town under Snow, 1942
31 x 51 cm
Lot 15
31,0 x 51,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 300.000 - 500.000
€ 350.000 - 584.000
Auktion: -11 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 06.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24140
Auktionsname: Modern British and Irish Art Evening Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed L, LOWRY and dated 1942 (lower left)
7 weitere Werke von Laurence Stephen Lowry, R.A.
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
71
Old Buildings, Edinburgh
€ 211.000 - 294.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
72
Sailing boats
€ 94.000 - 141.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
67
Two Figures and a Dog
wash, gouache, pen and ink
€ 18.000 - 23.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
68
Street Scene with Six Figures
pencil
€ 23.000 - 35.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
69
Children walking
oil on panel
€ 82.000 - 106.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
70
Going for a Walk
oil on panel
€ 94.000 - 141.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A.
Sailing Boats
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.800
Gemerkt