Stand 13.05.2024
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Lot 99
Louis Valtat, 1904
Lithograph on vellum paper, with signature in the stone
32,4 x 24,8 cm (12,8 x 9,8 in)
Lot 99
Louis Valtat, 1904
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Auktion: -25 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
from the total edition of 1000 (50 were on Japan paper)
4 weitere Werke von Pierre-Auguste Renoir
2 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Esquisse de têtes
Öl auf Leinwand
€ 20.000 - 30.000
3 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR
3627
Enfants jouant à la balle
, 1898
Colour lithograph
€ 7.100 - 12.000
Pierre Auguste Renoir
55
„Le chapeau épinglé“, 3e planche
, 1894
ab € 400
9 Tage | Sotheby's London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
36
Paysage avec un ruisseau
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt