Stand 09.05.2024
Piero Dorazio
Lot 15
Frammento, 1962
olio su tela)
86 x 51.8 x 5.5 cm
Lot 15
Frammento, 1962
olio su tela)
86,0 x 51,8 x 5,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 70.000 - 100.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Sotheby's Milan
Ort: Milan
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: MIOL48
Auktionsname: Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Milan?
signed, titled and dated 1962 on the reverse
8 weitere Werke von Piero Dorazio
2 Tage | Christie's Online
Piero Dorazio
46
Senza titolo
, 1988
tempera su carta
€ 2.500 - 3.500
2 Tage | Christie's Online
Piero Dorazio
80
Clockwise
, 1988
olio su tela
€ 20.000 - 30.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PIERO DORAZIO
9
Sans titre
gouache and graphite on paper
€ 5.000 - 7.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PIERO DORAZIO
10
Sans titre
watercolour and India ink on paper
€ 4.000 - 6.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PIERO DORAZIO
11
Sans titre (Grey)
watercolour on tinted paper
€ 5.000 - 7.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PIERO DORAZIO
12
Sans titre
pastel and ink on paper
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PIERO DORAZIO
13
Sans titre (Pink)
watercolour on paper
€ 10.000 - 15.000
5 Tage | Christie's
Piero Dorazio
317
Da una parte all'altra
, 1967
huile sur toile
€ 150.000 - 200.000
Piero Dorazio
Color Field Painting
Continuità
252
Gemerkt