Stand 15.05.2024
ROBERT MANGOLD
Lot 251
V
605 x 802 mm
Lot 251
V
605,0 x 802,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed, inscribed "V" and numbered 23/60 in pencil, lower margin
2 weitere Werke von ROBERT MANGOLD
2 Tage | Christie's Online
ROBERT MANGOLD
10
Deep Yellow Ellipse / Gray Violet Frame
, 1989
acrylic and graphite on two joined sheets of paper
€ 18.000 - 28.000
18 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ROBERT MANGOLD
3674
, 1993
Vernis-mou
€ 1.000 - 1.500
ROBERT MANGOLD
Minimal Art
Systemic Painting
Gemerkt