Robert Motherwell
Lot 311
Beside the Sea #43, 1966
ink on paper
77,8 x 56,5 cm (30,6 x 22,3 in)
Lot 311
Beside the Sea #43, 1966
ink on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 50.000 - 70.000
€ 46.000 - 65.000
Auktion: -34 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed with the artist's initials and dated 66 (upper left)
3 weitere Werke von Robert Motherwell
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
41049
Black Flag
, 1982
Etching on handmade paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Robert Motherwell
41050
Soot-Black Stone, #3
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
41051
Soot-Black Stone, #2
, 1975
Lithograph on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt