Stand 22.05.2024
Robert Motherwell
Lot 55
In Ashes with Collage (Grey Collage), 1949
caseina e collage di carte giapponese, Kart e stampata su cartone
65.5 x 48.3 cm
Lot 55
65,5 x 48,3 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 45.000 - 65.000
Auktion: -13 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 04.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23042
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Milan Online Sale
'IN ASHES WITH COLLAGE (GREY COLLAGE)'; SIGNED AND DATED (LOWER RIGHT); TITLED, SIGNED AND DATED (ON THE REVERSE); CASEIN AND COLLAGE OF JAPANESE, KART AND PRINTED PAPERS ON CARDBOARD
3 weitere Werke von Robert Motherwell
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
41049
Black Flag
, 1982
Etching on handmade paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Robert Motherwell
41050
Soot-Black Stone, #3
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
41051
Soot-Black Stone, #2
, 1975
Lithograph on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt