Stand 02.06.2024
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Lot 63
Apple, Grapes, Grapefruit, 1974
acrylic, oil, and graphite on canvas
101.9 x 137.2 cm
Lot 63
101,9 x 137,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 16.000.000 - 26.000.000
€ 1.900.000 - 3.000.000
Auktion: -19 Tage
Christie's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 28.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23590
Auktionsname: 21st Century Evening Sale
signed and dated ‘rf Lichtenstein ‘74’ (on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von ROY LICHTENSTEIN
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
41044
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
, 1966
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Roy Lichtenstein
41045
WHAAM! (diptych)
, 1967
€ 920 - 1.400
Roy Lichtenstein
190
„Sunrise“
aus einer Auflage in unbekannter Höhe
ab € 6.000
Roy Lichtenstein
191
„Figures with Rope“
, 1978
ab € 6.000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Gemerkt