Stand 15.05.2024
HOWARD HODGKIN
Lot 215
Summer, 1997
Color etching and carborundum with hand coloring in Aquatec Acrylic on Two Rivers handmade white wove paper
290 x 370 mm
Lot 215
Summer, 1997
290,0 x 370,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Auktion: -6 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Initialed, dated and numbered 45/80 in pencil, lower margin
2 weitere Werke von HOWARD HODGKIN
14 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Bleeding (Heenk 67)
Lithograph in colours with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1981-82, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
14 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Mango (Heenk 83)
Etching and carborundum in colours with hand-colouring, 1990-91, on Du Chene hand-made paper
€ 4.600 - 7.000
HOWARD HODGKIN
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt