Stand 10.05.2024
Walasse TING
Lot 32
I Have Melancholy Love for You, 1974
Acrylic on canvas
101 x 127 cm
Lot 32
Acrylic on canvas
101,0 x 127,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
3.400.000 - 4.600.000
€ 97.000 - 132.000
Ravenel
Auktion: 02.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 70f8e7f7-597c-49f0-9123-6a141f3a5d71
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
Ravenel?
Signed reverse Ting, titled I have Melancholy love for you and dated 74
7 weitere Werke von Walasse TING
heute | Ravenel
Walasse TING
31
Woman in Pink Dress
Acrylic on paper
€ 49.000 - 69.000
heute | Ravenel
Walasse TING
59
Ladies with Flowers and Fans
, 1985
Acrylic on paper mounted onto canvas
€ 27.000 - 52.000
heute | Ravenel
Walasse TING
30
Do You Want to Eat My Apples?
, 1977
Acrylic on canvas
€ 46.000 - 80.000
3 Tage | Artcurial
Walasse TING
554
Do you like my green eyes?
, 1979
Acrylique sur toile
€ 50.000 - 70.000
3 Tage | Artcurial
Walasse TING
555
Sans titre
, 1986
Aquarelle sur papier
€ 3.000 - 5.000
3 Tage | Artcurial
Walasse TING
557
I have a mint flawor
, 1986
Acrylique sur toile
€ 20.000 - 30.000
3 Tage | Artcurial
Walasse TING
556
Sans titre
Aquarelle sur papier
€ 5.000 - 7.000
Walasse TING
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt