Stand 04.05.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 18
Quilt, 1966
Color lithograph on Arches watermarked paper
55,9 x 75,6 cm (22,0 x 29,8 in)
Lot 18
Quilt, 1966
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -32 Tage
Ort: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Auktion: 15.05.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29567
Auktionsname: Prints & Photographs
signed 'Calder' in pencil lower right; published by the Founder's Society, Detroit Institute of Arts to commemorate the opening of the South Wing in an edition of 600, printed by Mourlot, Paris, framed
3 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
9 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
10 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt