Stand 16.05.2024
Dia al-Azzawi
Lot 27
Old Map of the Arabian Peninsula No. 2
acrylic on canvas
210 x 190 cm
Lot 27
acrylic on canvas
210,0 x 190,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 47.000 - 70.000
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 05.06.2024 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30030
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Middle Eastern Art including Collected Narratives: Works from the AbdulMagid Breish Collection
Bonhams London?
signed "Azzawi" and dated "07" (lower left), further signed, dated and titled on the verso
3 weitere Werke von Dia al-Azzawi
3 Tage | Bonhams London
Dia al-Azzawi
28
Wounded Soul: Journey of Destruction
bronze sculpture
€ 17.000 - 29.000
3 Tage | Bonhams London
Dia al-Azzawi
29
We Are Not Seen, But Corpses: The Massacre of Sabra and Shatila
portfolio of eight etchings and one lithograph
€ 23.000 - 35.000
3 Tage | Bonhams London
Dia al-Azzawi
76
The Seven Golden Odes (The Mu'allaqat)
silkscreen print in eight parts in original folio and case
€ 17.000 - 29.000
Gemerkt