Stand 04.05.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 19
One Plate, from The Sacrilege of Alan Kent, 1976
Aquatint in colors on wove paper
44,1 x 93,3 x 2,2 cm (17,4 x 36,8 x 0,9 in)
Lot 19
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -24 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and numbered 32/60
3 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
9 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
10 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt