Stand 03.05.2024
MADSAKI
Lot 42182
White Flag 2P
Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper
Lot 42182
White Flag 2P
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 560 - 740
Auktion: -12 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 01.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 16215
Auktionsname: Urban Art Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
MADSAKI (b. 1974) White Flag 2P, 2018 Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper 19-3/4 x 30-1/4 inches (50.2 x 76.8 cm) (sheet) Ed. 282/300 Signed, dated, and numbered in ink lower right Published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
No apparent condition issues. Print enclosed in manufacturer's paper with label affixed to outside. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von MADSAKI
20 Tage | Ravenel
MADSAKI
133
Enter the Dragon II
, 2020
Screenprint, ed. 228/300
€ 1.400 - 2.900
MADSAKI
Streetart
Gemerkt