Stand 04.05.2024
Martin Battersby
Lot 32
Archaic Smile
The
700 x 496 mm
Lot 32
Archaic Smile
The
700,0 x 496,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 600 - 800
€ 700 - 930
Auktion: -11 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 08.05.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30310
Auktionsname: Collections
Bonhams London?
Three lithographs printed in colours, signed, numbered 4/100, 5/100 and 13/100 and dated '1982' in pencil, published by The Curwen Studio, together with 52 unsigned and unnumbered examples, unframed (55)
Gemerkt