ROHLFS, CHRISTIAN1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen
Title: "Gasse in Soest".
Date: 1914.
Technique: Water tempera on laid paper.
Measurement: 38.5 x 38.5cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower left: CR 14. Verso titled, inscribed and signed upper left: Gasse in Soest Chr. Rohlfs. Here additionally illegibly inscribed.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Dr. Franz Goerger (Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts e.V., Neuss)
- Since then in family ownership.