Stand 15.05.2024
NAM JUNE PAIK
Lot 245
Untitled (Caractères), 1994
Color offset lithograph on white wove paper
380 x 280 mm
Lot 245
Untitled (Caractères), 1994
380,0 x 280,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.200 - 1.800
€ 1.100 - 1.700
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 205/299 in pencil, lower margin
1 weiteres Werk von NAM JUNE PAIK
3 Tage | Swann Galleries
NAM JUNE PAIK
244
Olympic Centennial
, 1992
Color offset lithograph on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.800
NAM JUNE PAIK
Aktionskunst
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Fluxus
Happening
Medienkunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Videokunst
Gemerkt