Stand 13.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 60
Mes étoffes, 1976
Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
52 x 72.3 cm
Lot 60
Mes étoffes, 1976
52,0 x 72,3 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500 - 2.500
Auktion: -16 Tage
Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 30.05.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29760
Auktionsname: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Signée et numérotée "XXXVIII/L", signed and numbered "XXXVIII/L"
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
10 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
11 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt