Stand 15.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 83
Pyramides et nuages, 1970
Color lithograph on white wove Lana paper
750 x 1100 mm
Lot 83
Pyramides et nuages, 1970
750,0 x 1,100,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 8.000
€ 4.600 - 7.400
Auktion: -10 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 95. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil, lower margin
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
9 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
10 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt