Stand 04.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 145
Sun burst
ink and gouache on paper
55,2 x 37,5 cm (21,8 x 14,8 in)
Lot 145
Sun burst
ink and gouache on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 25.000 - 35.000
€ 23.000 - 33.000
Auktion: -32 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30363
Auktionsname: Post-War & Contemporary Art
Bonhams?
signed with the artist's monogram and dated 61; titled, dated 1961 and numbered 4 on the reverse
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt