Stand 04.05.2024
Joan Miró
Lot 47
Claca, 1973
Lithograph in colors on Guarro paper
60,3 x 82,9 cm (23,8 x 32,6 in)
Lot 47
Claca, 1973
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -25 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and numbered 6/75
45 weitere Werke von Joan Miró
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
43
Gravé sur le Givre II (Dupin 552)
Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper
€ 1.400 - 1.800
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
44
La Gestation des Couleurs (Mourlot 892)
, 1973
Lithograph in colors on wove paper with the publisher's watermark
€ 2.800 - 3.700
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
45
One plate, from Joan Miró Lithographs II (Mourlot 1037, Cramer bk. 198)
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
€ 920 - 1.100
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
46
One plate, from Joan Miró lithographs II (Mourlot 1045, Cramer bk. 198)
, 1975
€ 1.800 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
47
One plate, from Joan Miró Lithographs II (Mourlot 1046, Cramer bk. 198)
, 1975
€ 1.800 - 2.800
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
48
One plate, from Joan Miró Lithographe II (Mourlot 1049, Cramer bk. 198)
, 1975
€ 920 - 1.400
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
49
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on japon paper
€ 920 - 1.400
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Joan Miró
50
Quiri Quibu (Mourlot 1100)
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on Guarro paper, before lettering
€ 920 - 1.400
2 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Joan Miró
213
L’Inhibé
, 1969
Radierung und Aquatinta
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Joan Miró
214
Le lézard aux plumes d’or
, 1967
Lithografie
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Joan Miró
Gemerkt