Stand 02.06.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 101
Curly Red Tail, 1948
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
8,9 x 8,3 x 3,2 cm (3,5 x 3,3 x 1,3 in)
Lot 101
Curly Red Tail, 1948
Schätzpreis:
US$ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 184.000 - 277.000
Auktion: -31 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt