Stand 12.05.2024
Pablo PICASSO
Lot 5
Vase au bouquet - 22 janvier 1956 (AR 304)
Assiette ronde / carrée E.O terre de faïence blanche, gravure recouverte de paraffine oxydé sous couverte partielle au pinceau, patine beige Brun, brun clair 300 exemplaires numérotés Empreinte Originale de Picasso et Madoura (tampon), exemplaire éditeur (inscription) Diamètre : 24,5 cm © Succession Picasso 202 Terre de faïence plate, 1956, from an edition of 300 ; partially glazed and painted; with the Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura stamps, justified « exemplaire éditeur » Diameter : 9.44 in
Lot 5
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Auktion: -21 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
140 weitere Werke von Pablo PICASSO
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
58
L'Enterrement du Comte d'Orgaz, from Séries 347 (Bloch 1676, Baer 1692)
, 1968
Etching and aquatint on Rives BFK paper, Baer's state III.Bb1
€ 5.500 - 7.400
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
53
Deux Hommes Sculptés, pl. 52, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 161)
, 1933
Etching on Montval laid paper with Picasso watermark
€ 4.600 - 6.400
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
54
Au Large, pl. 20, from Corps Perdu (Bloch 652, Baer 860, Cramer bk. 56)
, 1950
Aquatint on Montval paper with Corps Perdu watermark
€ 1.800 - 2.800
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
55
Scène bucolique avec Amour en haut à gauche (Bloch 776, Baer 951)
, 1955
Etching on Auvergne Richard de Bas paper, with artist's stamped signature and
€ 1.800 - 2.800
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
56
Le Vieux Roi (Bloch 869, Mourlot 317)
, 1959
Lithograph on Arches paper with Mourlot watermark, with artist's red stamped signature
€ 920 - 1.400
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
57
, 1968
Etching and aquatint on Richard de Bas laid paper with La Celestine watermark
€ 920 - 1.400
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
After Pablo Picasso
59
Mes Dessins D'Antibes (Not in Cramer bk.)
, 1958
The incomplete portfolio, comprising 14 lithographs in red and/or black on Arches paper, stamp
€ 1.400 - 1.800
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
60
Bird under the Sun (Ramié 174)
, 1952
Partially glazed white ceramic ashtray, painted in black
€ 1.400 - 1.800
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
61
Visage au Nez Rond (Alain Ramié 621)
, 1971
Red earthenware plaque
€ 920 - 1.800
heute | Tajan
PABLO PICASSO
42
VISAGE AUX YEUX RIEURS (A. R. 608)
, 1969
Pichet en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux engobes gravé au couteau, patine noire
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Pablo PICASSO
Kubismus
Primitivismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt