Stand 15.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 91
The Blue Balloon, 1975
1973 * , 1974 * Indianapolis Children's Museum
760 x 610 mm
Lot 91
The Blue Balloon, 1975
760,0 x 610,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt