Stand 07.05.2024
ALICE NEEL
Lot 117
Patia Rosenberg, 1968
152,4 x 101,9 cm (60,0 x 40,1 in)
Lot 117
Patia Rosenberg, 1968
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
€ 1.100.000 - 1.700.000
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed and dated 'Neel '68' (lower left); signed again and titled 'Patia Rosenberg Alice Neel' (on the stretcher)
1 weiteres Werk von ALICE NEEL
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
ALICE NEEL
226
Still Life
, 1981
Color lithograph and screenprint on Arches
€ 3.700 - 5.500
ALICE NEEL
Gemerkt