Stand 02.05.2024
Max Ernst
Lot 923
Oiseaux en Péril
P
30.5 x 25.5 cm
Lot 923
Oiseaux en Péril
P
30,5 x 25,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 100.000 - 125.000
€ 8.600 - 11.000
Auktion: -25 Tage
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 22.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 656
Auktionsname: Modern Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
"Oiseaux en Péril" The complete portfolio of 8 colour etchings with collage,1975, on Japon Nacré, all signed in pencil and numbered 81/100, printed by Georges Visat, Paris
5 weitere Werke von Max Ernst
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Max Ernst
41024
Affiche pur le Surrealism
, 1964
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
4 Tage | Hindman
Max Ernst
20
L'Oiseau à l'Œil de Verre
€ 138.000 - 184.000
Max Ernst
123
ab € 800
Max Ernst
124
„Joe Bousquet: Lumière infranchissable pourriture“
, 1964
ab € 1.000
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
MAX ERNST
3221
Bretonne
, 1911
Gouache auf Karton
€ 6.000 - 9.100
Max Ernst
Dadaism
Primitivismus
Gemerkt