Stand 07.05.2024
FERNAND LEGER
Lot 24
Eléments mécaniques, 1922
oil on board laid down on cradled panel
37,8 x 27,0 cm (14,9 x 10,6 in)
Lot 24
Eléments mécaniques, 1922
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000.000 - 1.500.000
€ 929.000 - 1.400.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed with initials and dated 'F.L 22' (lower right)
5 weitere Werke von FERNAND LEGER
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Fernand Leger
67024
Tapis Blanc
, 1927
Hand-knotted wool
€ 9.300 - 14.000
4 Tage | Bonhams
Fernand Léger
40
Profil de femme
, 1931
Drypoint on thick wove paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
FERNAND LÉGER
38
Cirque
, 1950
In-folio, en feuilles, non rogné, couverture illustrée, chemise et étui de l'éditeur
€ 8.000 - 12.000
17 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Fernand Léger
214
Les mains
, 1950
India ink
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Fernand Léger
215
David triomphant - Le Roi Saül
, 1936
Gouache, pencil and gilt
€ 15.000 - 20.000
FERNAND LEGER
Cercle et Carré
Espace
Kubismus
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus
Section d’Or
Gemerkt