Stand 19.04.2024
Willem de Kooning
Lot 431
The Preacher, 1971
Lithograph
65 x 48.5 cm
Lot 431
The Preacher, 1971
Lithograph
65,0 x 48,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 40.000 - 60.000
€ 3.400 - 5.100
Auktion: -7 Tage
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 25.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 654
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
Signed in pencil and numbered 35/60
4 weitere Werke von Willem de Kooning
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
271
, 1965
oil on vellum
€ 280.000 - 466.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
301
oil on paper mounted on canvas
€ 466.000 - 653.000
14 Tage | Mallet Auction
Willem de Kooning
4
Clam Digger, from 'Portfolio 9'
, 1967
lithograph
€ 1.200 - 1.800
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
323
, 1967
oil and charcoal on vellum mounted on canvas
€ 373.000 - 560.000
Willem de Kooning
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt