Stand 13.04.2024
Jean Dubuffet
Lot 66
Nez carotte (Webel 808), 1962
lithograph printed in colors on Rives BFK wove paper
65,1 x 49,8 cm (25,6 x 19,6 in)
Lot 66
Nez carotte (Webel 808), 1962
Schätzpreis:
US$ 35.000 - 50.000
€ 33.000 - 47.000
Auktion: -14 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: New York
Auktion: 19.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11471
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Sotheby's?
signed in pencil, dated, Executed in 1962; this impression is number 43 from the edition of 50 plus four artist's proofs
3 weitere Werke von Jean Dubuffet
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jean Dubuffet
334
Site avec 7 personnages
, 1981
acrylic on paper laid down on canvas
€ 140.000 - 233.000
12 Tage | Bonhams
JEAN DUBUFFET
Midi d'Été
oil on panel
€ 282.000 - 470.000
13 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jean Dubuffet
340
Jean Dubuffet
€ 187.000 - 280.000
Jean Dubuffet
Art Brut
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt