Stand 09.04.2024
Francis Bacon
Lot 41
Étude pour une Corrida, after Study for Bullfight No. 1 (Sabatier 10), 1971
lithograph printed in colors on wove paper
126,0 x 115,3 cm (49,6 x 45,4 in)
Lot 41
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 55.000
Auktion: -13 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: New York
Auktion: 19.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11471
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Sotheby's?
signed in felt-tip pen and numbered 32/150, Executed in 1971; this impression is number 32 from the edition of 150
2 weitere Werke von Francis Bacon
7 Tage | Desa Unicum
Francis Bacon
8
Study after Velasquez
, 2016
giclée/dibond
€ 8.100 - 14.000
11 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Francis Bacon
115
Portrait of George Dyer Crouching
, 1966
€ 28.000.000 - 47.000.000
Francis Bacon
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt