Stand 07.05.2024
Wayne Thiebaud
Lot 134
Shadow Streets, 2002
121,3 x 91,1 cm (47,8 x 35,9 in)
Lot 134
Shadow Streets, 2002
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.500.000 - 3.500.000
€ 2.300.000 - 3.300.000
Auktion: -14 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 13.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11424
Auktionsname: Contemporary Evening Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed (upper right); signed and variously inscribed (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von Wayne Thiebaud
morgen | Christie's Hong Kong
WAYNE THIEBAUD
74
Little Deli
, 2001
€ 3.500.000 - 4.700.000
10 Tage | Swann Galleries
WAYNE THIEBAUD
47
Persian Still Life
, 1956
Color screenprint on cream wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Wayne Thiebaud
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt