Stand 13.05.2024
Eduardo Chillida
Lot 522
Untitled, 1958
Brush and India ink on paper (from a sketchbook)
27.1 x 20.6 cm
Lot 522
Untitled, 1958
27,1 x 20,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Zustand
Signed and dated in pencil lower right: CHILLIDA 58
Faded
Zustand
Faded
9 weitere Werke von Eduardo Chillida
5 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Eduardo Chillida
68
Lurra G-242
, 1992
€ 100.000 - 150.000
5 Tage | Phillips London
Eduardo Chillida
225
Korapillo I (K. 82002)
, 1982
Drypoint, with Chine-collé to BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 1.200 - 1.800
17 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Eduardo Chillida
211
Aizatu II
, 1987
Radierung
€ 4.000 - 6.100
Eduardo Chillida
212
Gurutze Gorria I
, 1984
Lithografie
€ 1.000 - 1.500
18 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3672
Gaur I
, 1968
Radierung
€ 2.000 - 3.100
18 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3671
Artistas contra la tortura
, 1993
Etching and aquatinta
€ 1.500 - 2.000
18 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
EDUARDO CHILLIDA
3670
Articulations III
, 1962
Etching
€ 1.000 - 2.000
19 Tage | Dorotheum
Eduardo Chillida
172
„Hustune I“
, 1968
ab € 1.500
19 Tage | Dorotheum
Eduardo Chillida
173
„Continuation I“
, 1966
ab € 1.200
Eduardo Chillida
El Paso
Gemerkt