Stand 13.05.2024
TAKIS
Lot 156
Edition Artcurial, Paris
4.5 cm
Lot 156
Edition Artcurial, Paris
4,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 600 - 800
Auktion: -3 Tage
Ort: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auktion: 30.05.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29760
Auktionsname: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
magnet and cord; limited edition of 100 and 200 (Numbering on original boxes
11 weitere Werke von TAKIS
3 Tage | Christie's
Takis
22
Signal
, 1958
métal soudé
€ 80.000 - 120.000
3 Tage | Christie's
Takis
27
Tableau vibratile
, 1963
acrylique, aimant et métal sur panneau
€ 30.000 - 50.000
3 Tage | Artcurial
Vassilakis TAKIS
535
Plant d'Isis
, 1996
Fer peint, aimant et clous
€ 15.000 - 25.000
3 Tage | Artcurial
Vassilakis TAKIS
542
Signal lumineux
, 1974
Tige d'acier laqué, élément lumineux (rouge) sur socle en acier laqué
€ 30.000 - 50.000
4 Tage | Christie's
Takis
125
Sans titre
, 1974
metal, wood, paint, nylon thread and magnets on painted wood; in two elements of three pieces
€ 50.000 - 70.000
4 Tage | Piasa
Takis
26
Triple signal
, 1979
Painted iron
€ 30.000 - 40.000
4 Tage | Piasa
Takis
27
Signal
, 1959
Bronze
€ 25.000 - 35.000
4 Tage | Piasa
Takis
28
Triple signal
, 1969
Painted iron
€ 20.000 - 30.000
4 Tage | Piasa
Takis
29
Triple signal
, 1978
Iron
€ 25.000 - 35.000
4 Tage | Piasa
Takis
30
Signal
, 2004
Steel
€ 18.000 - 25.000
TAKIS
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt