Stand 09.05.2024
Philip Guston
Lot 226
Untitled (Book), 1968
acrylic on panel
41,9 x 49,5 cm (16,5 x 19,5 in)
Lot 226
Untitled (Book), 1968
acrylic on panel
Schätzpreis:
US$ 400.000 - 600.000
€ 371.000 - 557.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
2 weitere Werke von Philip Guston
5 Tage | Bonhams
Philip Guston
137
Studio Corner
, 1980
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 5.100 - 7.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
PHILIP GUSTON
196
Inscapes: Words and Images
, 1977
Color screenprint on Lenox 100% rag paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Philip Guston
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt