Stand 10.05.2024
FRANK GEHRY
Lot 64
Pointe du Hoc Normandy Coast June 6 1944, 2020
lithograph on paper
55,9 x 76,2 cm (22,0 x 30,0 in)
Lot 64
lithograph on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -14 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 19.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30314
Auktionsname: Venice Family Clinic Art Walk: Benefit Auction
signed, titled, numbered and dated (lower edge), This work is number eleven of eighteen artist's proofs aside from the edition of fifty
FRANK GEHRY
Gemerkt