Stand 13.05.2024
Fritz Klimsch
Lot 448
Mädchen mit Turban, 1956
Bronze with green-brown patina
30 x 27 x 24 cm
Lot 448
Mädchen mit Turban, 1956
30,0 x 27,0 x 24,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 5.000 - 7.000
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Monogrammed under the left foot: FK. There too the foundry mark: H NOACK BERLIN
Private Collection, Oldenburg/Bremen
Provenienz
5 weitere Werke von Fritz Klimsch
3 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Fritz Klimsch
208
Beschaulichkeit
, 1924
Bronze, green-brown patinated
€ 9.000 - 11.000
Fritz Klimsch
209
Kauernde
, 1948
Bronze, dark brown patinated
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Fritz Klimsch
210
Am Morgen
, 1948
Bronze, red-brown patinated
€ 7.000 - 9.000
10 Tage | Sotheby's Cologne
Fritz Klimsch
151
Demut (Humility)
, 1931
bronze
€ 20.000 - 30.000
11 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Fritz Klimsch
644
Resting woman with turban (on the beach)
, 1956
Bronze with dark brown patina
€ 3.000 - 3.500
Fritz Klimsch
Berliner Sezession
Freie Secession
German Expressionism
Gemerkt