Stand 13.04.2024
Howard Hodgkin
Lot 85
Red Palm (Heenk 75), 1986
lithograph printed in colors with pochoir and hand-coloring on Arches Cover paper
107,3 x 134,9 cm (42,3 x 53,1 in)
Lot 85
Red Palm (Heenk 75), 1986
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.700 - 6.500
Auktion: -14 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: New York
Auktion: 19.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11471
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Sotheby's?
dated 86 and numbered 85/85, Executed in 1986-87; this impression is number 85 from the edition of 85 plus 15 artist's proofs
2 weitere Werke von Howard Hodgkin
12 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Howard Hodgkin
40042
Jaird's Porch
, 1977
Lithograph with hand coloring on handmade paper
€ 2.800 - 4.700
54 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Bleeding (Heenk 67)
Lithograph in colours with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1981-82, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Howard Hodgkin
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt