Stand 04.05.2024
Jasper Johns
Lot 166
Untitled (American Center), 1994
Lithograph in colors on Japan paper
74,9 x 62,2 cm (29,5 x 24,5 in)
Lot 166
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Auktion: -23 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 'AP 12/22' (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 75)
Jasper Johns
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt