Stand 04.05.2024
Alex Katz
Lot 170
Sara, from Three Portraits, 2012
Screenprint in colors on 2-ply museum board
99,1 x 104,1 cm (39,0 x 41,0 in)
Lot 170
Schätzpreis:
US$ 18.000 - 22.000
€ 17.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -24 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and numbered 25/60
1 weiteres Werk von Alex Katz
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alex Katz
41041
Homage to Frank O'Hara
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Alex Katz
Gemerkt