Stand 16.05.2024
Dia al-Azzawi
Lot 29
We Are Not Seen, But Corpses: The Massacre of Sabra and Shatila
portfolio of eight etchings and one lithograph
98 x 75 cm
Lot 29
98,0 x 75,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 23.000 - 35.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 05.06.2024 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30030
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Middle Eastern Art including Collected Narratives: Works from the AbdulMagid Breish Collection
Bonhams London?
each work signed, dated "1983", number 15 from an edition of 60
Gemerkt