Stand 10.05.2024
Chiharu SHIOTA
Lot 29
Endless Line, 2023
Thread on canvas
80 x 80 x 6 cm
Lot 29
Endless Line, 2023
Thread on canvas
80,0 x 80,0 x 6,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
1.500.000 - 2.600.000
€ 43.000 - 74.000
Ravenel
Auktion: 02.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 70f8e7f7-597c-49f0-9123-6a141f3a5d71
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
Ravenel?
Initialed reverse C.S. and dated 2023
2 weitere Werke von Chiharu SHIOTA
morgen | Ravenel
Chiharu SHIOTA
76
Sailing in the Universe
, 2020
Watercolour, oil crayon, thread on paper
€ 7.400 - 10.000
11 Tage | Seoul Auction
Chiharu Shiota
70
Between Us
, 2020
lithograph on Zerkall Alt Meissen paper
€ 2.000 - 4.700
Chiharu SHIOTA
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gemerkt