Stand 19.04.2024
Jim Dine
Lot 416
Mr. Oxide, 2009
Canvas
122 x 92 cm
Lot 416
Mr. Oxide, 2009
Canvas
122,0 x 92,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 500.000 - 700.000
€ 43.000 - 60.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 25.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 654
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
Oxide' Signed Jim Dine and dated 2009 verso
6 weitere Werke von Jim Dine
4 Tage | Seoul Auction
Jim Dine
71
Watercolor Zerkall
, 2004
lithograph with handpainted watercolor
€ 1.400 - 3.400
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Jim Dine
40038
, 1988
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Jim Dine
40039
Hand-Colored Flowers II
, 1977
Etching, aquatint, drypoint, and engraving with hand coloring on wove paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
12 Tage | Mallet Auction
Jim Dine
1069
Bathrobe
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
13 Tage | Christie's New York
JIM DINE
243
Jessie's Double Hand
, 1975
charcoal and pastel on paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
18 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Jim Dine
921
A Heart Called Paris Spring
, 1982
Etching in colours with drypoint
€ 5.100 - 6.900
Jim Dine
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Gemerkt